Print Schedule
  • 8:00am
  • 8:30am
  • 9:00am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:30am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:30am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 10:00pm
    Print Schedule
  • 7:30am
  • 8:00am
  • 8:30am
  • 9:00am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:30am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:30am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 5:00pm
Battle Axe & Sword Area -Near Entrance
Dance Stage - Central Field
Beer Tent
Main Field Activities, Clan Tents, Merchandise Vendors
Main Field Athletics
Kids Events - Central Field
Soccer Field/Entrance Pipes & Drums
Highland Stage
Lowland Stage
Proffitt Dining Room

Pre-Premier Dance Registration

Gates Open

Individual Pipes & Drums Competition 8-11:30

Battle Axe Throw 8:30-5:00

Pre-Premier Highland Dance Competition

Vendors Open

Athletics Competition - Pro, Amateur A & B 8:30-12:00

Kid's Area Open

Food Vendors Open

Pre-Premier Dance Competition 9:00 AM 9:00-11:30

Swordfighting Demos

Beer Tent Open

Kid's Caber Toss

Celtic Martins 10:00-11:00

Raven & Red

Sheep Dog Demo

Swordfighting Demos

Pre-Premier Highland Dance Awards

Pre-Premier Dance Awards 11:30 AM 11:30-12:00

Military Tribute

Premier Dance Registration 12 Noon 12:00-12:30
Premier Highland Dance Competition 12:30-2:30
Athletics Competition - Pro, Amateur A & B 12:30-5:00

Highland Reign

Carolina Ceili

Good Thymes Ceilidh Band

Bonniest Knees Contest (Beer Tent)

Girl's Haggis Hurl

Colin Grant-Adams

Battle Axe Contest

Premier Highland Dance Awards

Celtic Martins

Swordfighting Demos

Sheep Dog Demo

Haggis Hurl

Kids Haggis Hurl 3 PM 3:00-4:00

Best Clan Tent Judging

Swordfighting Demos

Kid's 50 Yard Dash 4:00-4:30
Kid's Tug O' War 4:30-5:00

Colin Grant-Adams

Colin Grant-Adams

Massed Bands

Scotch Tasting Seminar

Traditional Jam Session 6:00-7:00

Kid's Area Close

Ceilidh Under The Stars featuring your favorite Celtic bands 7:00-10:00

Vendors Close

Beer Tent Close

Battle Axe & Sword Area -Near Entrance
Dance Stage - Central Field
Beer Tent
Main Field Activities, Clan Tents, Merchandise Vendors
Main Field Athletics
Kids Events - Central Field
Soccer Field/Entrance Pipes & Drums
Highland Stage
Lowland Stage
Proffitt Dining Room

Gates Open

Athletics Competition - Masters, Women, Novice 8:30-12:00

Kid's Area Open

Food Vendors Open

Church Services

Battle Axe Throw 10:00-3:00
Race Awards (Dance Stage) 10:00-11:00

Sheep Dog Demo

Celtic Martins

Beer Tent Open

Swordfighting Demos

Piping and Drumming Around The Fields 11 AM - 3 PM

Colin Grant-Adams

Raven & Red

BATTLE AXE COMPETITION 12 NOON

Irish Step Dance

Carolina Ceili

Haggis Hurl

Parade of Tartans & Massed Bands

Good Thymes Ceilidh Band

Swordfighting Demos

Athletics Competition - Masters, Women, Novice 1:30-3:30

Irish Step Dance

Sheep Dog Demo

Kid's Stone Throw

Colin Grant-Adams

Singing Pilgrims

Swordfighting Demos

Carolina Ceili

Kid's Area Close

Beer Tent Close

Closing Ceremonies and Massed Bands 4:30-5:00
Clan Challenge Awards 4:30-5:00